Transport Facility


1.Own buses – 2
2.Buses hired on contract basis – 3
3.Details of Transport Charges – Minimum 4 Km – 455/-
Maximum 10 km- 675/-
Bus No: 1 Timing Bus No: 2 Timing Bus No: 3 Timing Bus No: 4 Timing
Kadma 6:00 CIP 6:40 Sadar Hospital 7:00 Ratan Talkies 6:30
Sukurhutu 6:10 Churi Tola 6:45 Bazaar Tanr 7:10 Babuline 6:35
Nagri 6:25 Millat Colony 6:50 Kujur Kunj 7:15 Bahu Bazar 6:40
Bhadho 6:30 Bank Of India 6:55 Gandhi Nagar 7:25 Khadgarha 6:43
Bukru 6:35 Boreya Chowk 7:00 CMPDI 7:30 Kantatoli 6:45
Sunder Nagar 6:40 Block Chowk 7:05 School 7:40 Dangra Toli 6:48
Bazar Tanr 6:45  Kilogram 7:10 Plaza 6:50
School 6:50  Veterinary 7:15 Firayalal 6:53
 Second Trip  Kisan Hostel 7:20 Karamtoli 6:55
Prem Nagar 7:15  S I School 7:25 Morabadi 6:58
Hindustani Dhaba 7:17  Chandni Chowk 7:35 Chiroundi 7:00
Hot Lips 7:20  School 7:40 Morabadi More 7:03
Bhitha 7:28 Ranchi College 7:05
Holiday Home 7:30 Gausala/Ratu Road 7:07
Chandni Chowk 7:35 DurgaMandir 7:10
School 7:40 TV Tower 7:17
Police Line 7:20
Ram Mandir 7:23
Jawahar Nagar 7:25
Relince Mart 7:27
Rock Garden 7:30
Hathiagonda 7:35
School 7:40